Beggin For Thread

You all know me, I'm not even about to write about this...so here's a song that is close to my heart. Kronic and I both agreed that this song fits...so, here ya go! Banks - Begging For Thread So I got edges that scratch And sometimes I don't got a filter But I'm so tired... Continue Reading →

Advertisements

Embrace the Love

I think sometimes we under estimate the power of virtual affection. I'm not talking about sex or even romance, despite what the photo suggests. Yesterday my mom had surgery on her right hand. She had the left one done last year, so this wasn't something we expected to be difficult and it wasn't. Of course,... Continue Reading →

A Little Bit of Booze

Not sure why, but this set from Bueno really made me think of this song. So, there you have it...a song to go with the photo, cuz I'm not in the mood to share what's on my mind this morning. *raises her glass* Cheers! HELLYEAH - Alcohaulin' Ass Come on, a little bit of sunshine... Continue Reading →

Sick Like Me

I posted a meme yesterday that read, "Do you ever have one of those days, where you just want to get drunk, go bat shit crazy and set the world on fire?" Well, yesterday was that day for me. I'm already bat shit crazy, but I drank an entire bottle of wine on an empty... Continue Reading →

Devil Inside

I can't speak for anyone other than myself, but when I say that there's a dark side to me that most people will never really see or know, I mean it. Certain truths have a way of making their way into the light and sometimes it is those very facts that trigger a rage so... Continue Reading →

Wild Horses

"I have my freedom but I don't have much time Faith has been broken tears must be cried Let's do some living after we die" ~Rolling Stones "Wild Horses" I was going to to talk about something super twisted, but this isn't a donkey, its a precious pony. So, I went with one of my... Continue Reading →

I Don’t Need Your Attitude

We've all seen the shirts and bumper stickers that read, "I don't need your attitude, I have one of my own." Such a simple saying, but nothing could more true about me personally. I really had to learn the difference between reacting and responding, because once upon a time I had a terrible temper. For... Continue Reading →

A Little Wicked

Since my friends thought that my sweet and innocent post was too far of a stretch for me...assholes...I thought I'd show them what they really want to see. I mean who doesn't love to see a woman on her knees, bare breasted, right?  Well, they seem to prefer me a little wicked. It's a good... Continue Reading →

Super Useful Info

So, from time to time, I see people on Facebook and Flickr asking a pretty consistent set of questions. If I was establishing some sort of customer service or website, I suppose I'd say FAQs. Yeah, that's actually pretty accurate, because that's exactly what they are: frequently asked questions. First let me say, I do... Continue Reading →

WordPress.com.

Up ↑